Australian Goldwing Association

Membership Benefits and Pricing

Join our premier touring community with flexible membership options tailored for every rider.

Why Join Us?

New full members will receive a comprehensive welcome pack including a membership card, an embroidered patch, an enamel badge, and a welcome letter with a link to our constitution.

  • Access to a directory of like-minded touring riders.
  • Subscription to the exclusive Wings Magazine (Printed or PDF).
  • Participation in organised rides and national rallies.
Motorcycle community gathering

See the member experience

Inside the A.G.A. member portal

Membership Prices

There are two price lists. Find the one that fits you. Every membership runs to 31 July.

New members

Joining the AGA for the first time

Includes the one-off $15 joining fee
New members prices if you join today
Membership 1 Year3 Years
Full memberPrinted Wings magazine posted to you $90$225
Full memberWings magazine as a PDF $70$165
Associate memberAdded to a full member’s household $30$60

Prices if you join today. Your membership runs to 31 July.

Joining later in the year? The price drops.
New member prices by the month you join
Join in Aug – NovNow Dec – Mar Apr – May
1 Year
Full memberPrinted Wings $90 $65 $40
Full memberPDF Wings $70 $52 $34
Associate member $30 $25 $20
3 Years
Full memberPrinted Wings $225 $204 $183
Full memberPDF Wings $165 $150 $135
Associate member $60 $55 $50

Join from 1 June and you pay the Aug – Nov price, but your membership runs all the way to 31 July the following year.

Apply to join

Current members

Renewing your membership

No joining fee. You only pay it once
Current members prices
Membership 1 Year3 Years
Full memberPrinted Wings magazine posted to you $75$210
Full memberWings magazine as a PDF $55$150
Associate memberAdded to a full member’s household $15$30

Renewals run from 1 August to 31 July. Log in to renew; the member portal shows your exact price.

Log in to renew

Full Member Inclusions

  • Membership card
  • Embroidered patch
  • Enamel badge
  • Welcome letter
  • Member directory
  • Wings Magazine

Associate Inclusions

  • Membership card
  • Embroidered patch
  • Enamel badge

Ready to join the community?

Complete your application today and join the premier association for Goldwing owners in Australia.

Apply today